First Russian-Swiss Forum "Innovation Day"
SEE VIDEO
SWISS 22:27
Samara 00:27

Second International Russian-Swiss Forum "Innovation Day"

Samara
Forum held June 2, 2016

Brief information

Event Second International Russian-Swiss Forum "Innovation Day"
Theme Challenges of Innovations in the modern Russia and Switzerland
Venue Samara State Technical University (SSTU).
Date Thursday, 2 June 2016.
The main organizers The Honorary Consul of the Russian Federation in Lausanne, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Bern
Moderators Subject to approval
Languages English, Russian (simultaneous translation)
Target audience Innovators, scientists, businessmen and politicians from Russia and Switzerland, who have connections in both countries or may have interest in establishing them.
Patronage The Ministry of Industry and Trade, the State Duma, the Russian Engineering Union, the Russian Embassy in Bern, Russian Trade Representation in Bern, the Swiss-Russian Industrial Business Club.

The forum program

09:00 – 10:00

Registration of the participants

10:00 – 12:00

Plenary session "Partnership of Russia and Switzerland. Demand for innovations".


1. Opening remarks: Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry.


2. Welcoming remarks: Merkushkin Nikolai Ivanovich, Governor of the Samara region.


3. Welcoming remarks and speech: Pierre Helg, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Switzerland to Russia


4. Live from Switzerland:

Welcoming remarks

Filippo Lombardi, member of the Federal Counsil(Switzerland) co-chair of the parliamentary friendship group «Switzerland-Russia»

Jean-François Steiert, member of the Federal Assembly(Switzerland), co-chair of the parliamentary friendship group «Switzerland-Russia»


5. Welcoming remarks and speech: Frederik Paulsen, Chairman of «Ferring Pharmaceuticals», Honorary Consul of the Russian Federation in Lausanne


6. Welcoming remarks: Tsib Sergei Anatolievich, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation.


7. Welcoming remarks and speech: Jean-Nathanaël Karakash, Minister of Economy of the canton of Neuchâtel


8. Speech: Bikov Dmitrii Evgenievich, Rector of the Samara State Technical University with a report about partnership between SSTU and Swiss Universities and about cooperation between «Alpine-Zhiguli Business Center» and «Swiss Center Samara S.a.r.l.» (Switzerland).


9. Speech: Sludnikh Anatoli Vladimirovich, CEO of the Russian-Swiss Business Council Board


10. Speech: Bertran Bonvin, Vice-President of the affiliated companies Philip Morris International, Russia & Belarus with a report: «Philip Morris International» in Russia: time for innovation».


11. Speech: Senkovskii Oleg Alfredovich, Vice-President of НП «ОПЖТ», First deputy director of the technical audit center JSC «RZD» with a report: «Russian-Swiss collaboration»


12. Speech: Dorota Evgenii Viachiaslavovich, Deputy director in innovative development JSC «RZDstroi» with a report  «Russian-Swiss collaboration in the sphere of high technologies. The story of success of LVT.» 

12.00-12.05

Invitation to the signing ceremony (moderator).

12.05-12.25

The signing ceremony of the Memorandum:

- Memorandum of cooperation in technologies and capital transfer between «Alpine-Zhiguli Business Center» and «Swiss Center Samara S.a.r.l.» (Switzerland).;

- Memorandum of intent between «Samara State Technical University» and iLocal Integrated Service Nigeria Ltd и Barbelsberg AG (Switzerland) on building refineries in Nigeria;

- Memorandum of cooperation, between «Ufa State Petroleum Technological University» and «Progress Ultrasonics AG», aimed at investment projects of building and rehabilitation of the oil and gas producing complex and petrochemical complex Russia, Kazakhstan and other countries in order to gain the highest social and economic effect. 

12.25-12.30

Closing remarks (invitation to take part in Forum)

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry.

12.30-13:45 Coffee break (the delegates go to the sectors for working)

Forum Tracks

Innovations in mechanical engineering

Modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics

Innovations in environment protection

Infrastructure of supporting innovations

13:45 – 15:30

Digital
manufacture in engineering. The programme Industry 4.0

More

Innovative technologies in traumatology. Modern technologies in ophthalmology and neuroscience.

Innovative technologies in the waste management
Innovative energy issues

More

Round-table discussion: "Innovative ecosystem of universities."

More

15:30 – 16:00

Lunch time

16:00 – 17:45

Mixed technologies in metalworking

More

Modern technologies of reproductive medicine.

 

Modern methods of diagnostics and treatment of the circulatory system diseases.

Renewable energy resources


 

Water clean-up systems, air purification systems.
Cleaning of the polluted territories (extraction of oils, decontamination, deactivation of pollutant emissiones)

More

Panel discussion of "Management of regional innovative infrastructure"

More

17:45 – 18:00

Moving participants in the plenary hall

18:00 – 19:00

Final session: "Perspective ways in the Russian-Swiss Cooperation in the field of Innovations"


1. Opening remarks:

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry


2. Speech of the moderator of the section "Innovative processes in engineering", first vice-rector, vice-rector in scientific work of the Samara State Technical University, Nenashev Maksim Vladimirovich


3. Speech of the moderator of the section "Implementation of the modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics", president of the NP "International community of the developers, producers and users of the medical equipment  "МОМТ" Ojgikhin Ivan Vladimirovich


4. Speech of the moderator of the section "Innovations in environment protection", senior researcher of the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, professor, doctor of geographical sciences Kochurov Boris Ivanovich.


5. Speech of the deputy minister of economic investment development and trade of the Samara region, Gorbunov Dmitrii Viktorovich (section "Education and innovation support infrastructure")


6. Speech of the Swiss Representative, director of the department for economic development of the canton Neuchatel Alen Barbal


7. Closing remarks:

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry


8. Gala-dinner at the restaurant "Russkaya okhota"/ gala-dinner at the residence of the governor of Samara region Merkushkin Nikolai Ivanovich

09:00 – 10:00 Registration of the participants
10:00 – 12:00 Plenary session "Partnership of Russia and Switzerland. Demand for innovations".
12.00-12.05

Plenary session "Partnership of Russia and Switzerland. Demand for innovations".


1. Opening remarks: Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry.


2. Welcoming remarks: Merkushkin Nikolai Ivanovich, Governor of the Samara region.


3. Welcoming remarks and speech: Pierre Helg, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Switzerland to Russia


4. Live from Switzerland:

Welcoming remarks

Filippo Lombardi, member of the Federal Counsil(Switzerland) co-chair of the parliamentary friendship group «Switzerland-Russia»

Jean-François Steiert, member of the Federal Assembly(Switzerland), co-chair of the parliamentary friendship group «Switzerland-Russia»


5. Welcoming remarks and speech: Frederik Paulsen, Chairman of «Ferring Pharmaceuticals», Honorary Consul of the Russian Federation in Lausanne


6. Welcoming remarks: Tsib Sergei Anatolievich, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation.


7. Welcoming remarks and speech: Jean-Nathanaël Karakash, Minister of Economy of the canton of Neuchâtel


8. Speech: Bikov Dmitrii Evgenievich, Rector of the Samara State Technical University with a report about partnership between SSTU and Swiss Universities and about cooperation between «Alpine-Zhiguli Business Center» and «Swiss Center Samara S.a.r.l.» (Switzerland).


9. Speech: Sludnikh Anatoli Vladimirovich, CEO of the Russian-Swiss Business Council Board


10. Speech: Bertran Bonvin, Vice-President of the affiliated companies Philip Morris International, Russia & Belarus with a report: «Philip Morris International» in Russia: time for innovation».


11. Speech: Senkovskii Oleg Alfredovich, Vice-President of НП «ОПЖТ», First deputy director of the technical audit center JSC «RZD» with a report: «Russian-Swiss collaboration»


12. Speech: Dorota Evgenii Viachiaslavovich, Deputy director in innovative development JSC «RZDstroi» with a report  «Russian-Swiss collaboration in the sphere of high technologies. The story of success of LVT.» 

12.05-12.25

The signing ceremony of the Memorandum:

- Memorandum of cooperation in technologies and capital transfer between «Alpine-Zhiguli Business Center» and «Swiss Center Samara S.a.r.l.» (Switzerland).;

- Memorandum of intent between «Samara State Technical University» and iLocal Integrated Service Nigeria Ltd и Barbelsberg AG (Switzerland) on building refineries in Nigeria;

- Memorandum of cooperation, between «Ufa State Petroleum Technological University» and «Progress Ultrasonics AG», aimed at investment projects of building and rehabilitation of the oil and gas producing complex and petrochemical complex Russia, Kazakhstan and other countries in order to gain the highest social and economic effect. 

12.25-12.30

Closing remarks (invitation to take part in Forum)

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry.

12.30-13:45 Coffee break (the delegates go to the sectors for working)
Forum Tracks Innovations in mechanical engineering Modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics
13:45 – 15:30

Digital
manufacture in engineering. The programme Industry 4.0

Innovative technologies in traumatology. Modern technologies in ophthalmology and neuroscience.
Forum Tracks Innovations in mechanical engineering Modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics
13:45 – 15:30 Innovative technologies in the waste management
Innovative energy issues
Round-table discussion: "Innovative ecosystem of universities."
15:30 – 16:00 Lunch time
Forum Tracks Innovations in mechanical engineering Modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics
16:00 – 17:45 Mixed technologies in metalworking

Modern technologies of reproductive medicine.

 

Modern methods of diagnostics and treatment of the circulatory system diseases.

Forum Tracks Innovations in environment protection Infrastructure of supporting innovations
16:00 – 17:45

Renewable energy resources

 

Water clean-up systems, air purification systems.
Cleaning of the polluted territories (extraction of oils, decontamination, deactivation of pollutant emissiones)

Panel discussion of "Management of regional innovative infrastructure"
17:45 – 18:00 Moving participants in the plenary hall
18:00 – 19:00

Final session: "Perspective ways in the Russian-Swiss Cooperation in the field of Innovations"


1. Opening remarks:

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry


2. Speech of the moderator of the section "Innovative processes in engineering", first vice-rector, vice-rector in scientific work of the Samara State Technical University, Nenashev Maksim Vladimirovich


3. Speech of the moderator of the section "Implementation of the modern technologies in medicine and pharmaceutics", president of the NP "International community of the developers, producers and users of the medical equipment  "МОМТ" Ojgikhin Ivan Vladimirovich


4. Speech of the moderator of the section "Innovations in environment protection", senior researcher of the Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences, professor, doctor of geographical sciences Kochurov Boris Ivanovich.


5. Speech of the deputy minister of economic investment development and trade of the Samara region, Gorbunov Dmitrii Viktorovich (section "Education and innovation support infrastructure")


6. Speech of the Swiss Representative, director of the department for economic development of the canton Neuchatel Alen Barbal


7. Closing remarks:

Gutenev Vladimir Vladimirovich, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Industry


8. Gala-dinner at the restaurant "Russkaya okhota"/ gala-dinner at the residence of the governor of Samara region Merkushkin Nikolai Ivanovich




The programme of the event
Digital manufacture in engineering. The programme Industry 4.0

Concept

Principles of the digital manufacture building in engineering. Integration of the information and production technologies.

Moderator

Kutin Andrei Anatolievich –doctor of sciences, prof., vice-rector in the innovative sphere at the MSTU «STANKIN»

Speakers

Supposed speakers:

  1. Martinov Sergei Vladimirovich, head of the pre-project consulting department at Siemens PLM Software in Russia and CIS
    «Industry 4.0 – new requirements to the complex presentation and management of data and processes of development and production»

  2. Sergei Nagornii, specialist in a technological strategy of russian partnership development on the base of Microsoft AZURE
    «Application of the approach IoT (Internet of Things) in production»

  3. Kuraksin Sergei Anatolievich, Ph.D., CEO of the company «Топ-системы»
    «Russian programme system T-FLEX PLM for the russian enterprises»

  4. Dr. Georges Kotrotsios, vice-president in business development CSEM (Swiss center for electronics and micromechanics)
    «Experience of the swiss center for electronics and micromechanics on the revolution 4.0»

  5. Representative of JSC «КАМАЗ» (under consideration)

Suggested topics

Productivity increase in engineering on the base of the digital manufacture. Development prospects of the digital manufacture in engineering in Russia and the role of the russian-swiss partnership..

The programme of the event
Innovative technologies in the waste management Innovative energy issues

Concept of the event

The challenges of the implementation of the innovative technologies in the environmental protection, complex innovative development of the regions provoke a necessity of the modern approaches in the process of recycling of industrial wastes and household rubbish. What kind of innovative approaches and events are worked out and held in the regions of the Russian Federation? Key features of dealing with industrial wastes and household rubbish in the EU and Swiss regions. The implementation of the innovative technologies by the use of renewable energy sources, energy efficience, environmental friendliness, geothermal energy, technical regulation and standardization in the sphere of renewable energy in the Russian Federation and Switzerland.

Speakers

Supposed speakers:

1. Trifonova Tatiana Alexandrovna – Professor at MSU Lomonosov, head of the department for Biology and Ecology at Vladimir State University.

2. Ivashkina Irina Vadimovna - head of the R&P sector at "Environmental protection" Unitary enterprise "Genplan Institute of Moscow"

3. Chernaya Violetta Viacheslavovna – Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for Ecology and environmental management at the Ryazan State University named for S.A. Esenin, deputy of science at R&D Center «НОРСТЕН» (Ryazan).

4. Vasilieva Daria Igorevna, Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for "Land administration and inventories" at Samara State Economic University

5. Sidorov Alexander Arkadievich, Doctor of biological sciences ,profeesor of the department for "Ecology and safety of vital activity " at Samara State Economic University

6. Amosova Antonina Alexandrovna, Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology" at Samara State Technical University

7.Sukhonosova Anna Nikolaevna, Ph.D., Senior lecturer of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology", at Samara State Technical University

8. Ermakov Vasilii Vasilievich, Ph.D., Senior lecturer of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology" at Samara State Technical University

9. Ulanova Olga Vladimirovna, Ph.D., the coordinator of the EU-Commission project «TIWaSiC» (Moscow)

10. Rustamov Nariman Akhmedovich, Ph.D., Senior researcher at the research laboratory of the renewable energy sources of the faculty for geography at MSU Lomonosov.

11. Danovskaya Olga Alekseevna, Ph.D., CEO JSC “БцХ-Энерго”

12. Galkin Igor Gennadievich- the head of the industry and municipal energy efficiency office of the Tula Chamber of Commerce and Industry. The head of the analytical center dealing with energy markets.
 

Swiss speakers – the heads and representatives of the organizations

Moderators

Chernaya Violetta Viacheslavovna – Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for Ecology and environmental management at the Ryazan State University named for S.A. Esenin, deputy of science at R&D Center «НОРСТЕН» (Ryazan).

Rustamov Nariman Akhmedovich- Ph.D., Senior researcher at the research laboratory of the renewable energy sources of the faculty for geography at MSU Lomonosov.

Ivashkina Irina Vadimovna - head of the R&P sector at "Environmental protection" Unitary enterprise "Genplan Institute of Moscow".

Suggested topics

An overview of the leading innovative approaches and events in the sphere of recycling industrial wastes and household rubbish in the regions of the Russian Federation, EU and Swiss regions:

- What are the prospects for the development of the innovative waste recycling branch in Kazan?

- Municipal solid waste dumps in the big cities: key features of the remediation and extraction of the landfill gas (the Russian Federation – EU).

- Key features of the regional systems of the intersectoral cooperation in the sphere of the waste streams management in the Russian Federation.

- Innovative energy in Russia: prospects for development, legislative support and governmental technical regulation.

The programme of the event
Water clean-up systems, air purification systems. Cleaning of the polluted territories (extraction of oils, decontamination, deactivation of pollutant emissions)

Concept of the event

The purpose of the implementation water clean-up and air purification systems in the Russian Federation. Key features of the cleaning of the polluted territories (extraction of oils, decontamination, deactivation of pollutant emissions). Topical issues and obstacles for the implementation of water clean-up and air purification systems in EU and Swiss regions.

Speakers

Supposed speakers:

1. Trifonova Tatiana Alexandrovna – Professor at MSU Lomonosov, head of the department for Biology and Ecology at Vladimir State University.

2. Vasilieva Daria Igorevna, Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for "Land administration and inventories" at Samara State Economic University

3. Sidorov Alexander Arkadievich, Doctor of biological sciences ,profeesor of the department for "Ecology and safety of vital activity " at Samara State Economic University

4. Amosova Antonina Alexandrovna, Ph.D., Assistant professor of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology" at Samara State Technical University

5.Sukhonosova Anna Nikolaevna, Ph.D., Senior lecturer of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology", at Samara State Technical University

6. Ermakov Vasilii Vasilievich, Ph.D., Senior lecturer of the department for "Chemical technology and industrial ecology" at Samara State Technical University

7. Kharina Svetlana Grigorievna, Doctor of biological sciences, professor of the department for engineering chemistry and industrial ecology at SPbSUITD (Saint-Petersburg)

8. Lobkovskii Vasilii Anatolievich, Ph.D., Researcher at the Institute of geography of Russian Academy of Sciences, member of the board at JSC “Экосфера”

9. Ksenofontov Boris Semenovich, Doctor of technical sciences, professor at the Bauman University, department for “Protection of the environment”

10. Kozodaev Alexei Stanislavovich, Ph.D., Associate professor at the Bauman University, department for “Protection of the environment”

11. Devisilov Vladimir Arkadievich, Ph.D., Associate professor at the Bauman University, department for “Protection of the environment”

12. Miagkov Igor Albertovich, Senior lecturer at the Bauman University, department for “Protection of the environment”

13. Nadezhkina Ekaterina Sergeevna, Senior specialist at the department of the International Partnership in Education at MSU Lomonosov

14. Khabarov Alexei Borisovich, Senior manager JSC “ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬ 53” (city of Tolliati)

15. Beresovskaya Irina, CEO JSC “ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬ 53” (city of Tolliati)

16. Kutuzov Evgenii, Chief designer JSC “ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬ 53” (city of Tolliati)

17. Kutuzov Sergei, Technologist JSC “ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬ 53” (city of Tolliati)

18. Tveritin Sergei, Engineer JSC “ПАРАЛЛЕЛЬ 53” (city of Tolliati)


Swiss speakers – the heads and representatives of the organizations

1. Bertran Bonvin, the President of the Philipp Morris affiliated companies in Russia

Moderators

  1. Trifonova Tatiana Alexandrovna – professor at the MSU Lomonosov, head of the department for Biology and Ecology at Vladimir State University.

  2. Vasilieva Daria Igorevna, Ph.D., assistant professor of the department for “Land administration and inventories” at Samara State Economic University

Points for discussion

Obstacles for the implementation of water clean-up and air purification systems in the Russian Federation. An overview of the cleaning of the polluted territories (extraction of oils, decontamination, deactivation of pollutant emissions). Topical issues and obstacles for the implementation of water clean-up and air purification systems in EU and Swiss regions.

The programme of the event
Renewable energy sources

Concept of the event

Implementation of the innovative technologies by the use of renewable energy sources, energy efficiency and environmental friendliness, geothermal energy, technical regulation and standardization of the renewable energies in the Russian Federation and Switzerland.

Speakers

Supposed speakers:

  1. Rustamov Nariman Akhmedovich – Ph.D., senior researcher at the R&D department of the renewable energy sources at the MSU Lomonosov(faculty for geography)
  2. Ananich Irina Valerievna – the head of the international department of the "Russian Energy Agency".
  3. Danovskaya Olga Alexeevna – Ph.D., CEO LTD «БцХ-Энерго»
  4. Edwin Akabuilo - President & Founder SmallWorldProject
    Speech: BOTTOM-UP approach to world energy problem.


Swiss speakers the heads and representatives of the organizations

Moderators

Rustamov Nariman Akhmedovich – Ph.D., senior researcher at the R&D department of the renewable energy sources at the MSU Lomonosov(faculty for geography)

Danovskaya Olga Alexeevna – Ph.D., CEO LTD «БцХ-Энерго»

Points for discussion

Renewable energies in Russia: prospects for development, legislative support and public technical regulation.

The programme of the event
Panel discussion «The management models of the regional innovative infrastructure»

Speakers

Suggested speakers:

  1. Lamia Ben Amida – Professor of the High School of Management of the Canton Neuchâtel, economic development specialist.
  2. Alain Barbal - Economic Development Department Director of the Canton of Neuchâtel.
  3.  Pierre Rossel – Professor of the Polytechnic School of Lausanne, CEO of the Coherent Streams Company.
  4. François Egger - Director InnoPark Suisse SA. Speech: “Support, coaching in innovation and project management”.
  5. Mr. Jean-Frédéric Berthoud - Director Development Economic State of Vaud – Switzerland (DEV).
  6. Laurent Mayor – the Master of European Law. Speech: “Legal Structure "IP box" in Switzerland”.
  7. Dmitry Gorbunov - Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Investment and Trade of the Samara Region. Speech: “The role of the government in development of the regional innovative ecosystem. Experience of the Samara region”.
  8. Sergey Bogdanov - Executive Director of Non-profit partnership “Regional Innovation Center”. Speech: “Development of innovative Samara region ecosystem. Experience of StartupSamara”.  
  9. Nina Yanykina – The head of the Department of the design and innovation activity at the ITMO University. Speech: «University 3.0 and his place in the regional innovative ecosystem”.
  10. Dmitry Ovodenko – public representative of the Agency for Strategic Initiatives in Samara region.
  11. Alexander Burba – leading expert of the Investor Relations Department JSC "SEZ" Togliatti". Speech: «Challenges of innovations in modern Russia and Switzerland”.

Moderator

Georgy Gogolev - Director of Innovation Ecosystem Service, OJSC “RVC”.

Suggested topics

Analysis of best practices of building and managing the innovative infrastructure and construction of innovative ecosystems in Russia and Switzerland:

How to increase efficiency of the innovative ecosystem and establish effective coordination and communication between all of its stakeholders?

What are the most efficient models of development of Russian and Swiss innovation ecosystems? What are the functions of separate participants of innovative ecosystem from the standpoint of phases of the innovation process?

Result / Final resolution

Resolution ratifying specific directions and measures in development of cooperation in building an effective innovative ecosystem.

The programme of the event
Round table «The innovative university ecosystem. University 3.0»

Speakers

Suggested speakers:

  1. Dmitry Bykov - Rector of Samara State Technical University.

     Speech: “Elements of innovative development in SSTU”.

  1. Georgy Gogolev - Director of Innovation Ecosystem Service,

    OJSC “RVC” (participation is clarified).

  1. Christophe Saam - P&TS SA Swiss and European Patent 

    Attorney.

  1. Edwin Akabuilo – President of SmallWorldProject. Speech: “Widespread education system”
  2. Dr. Aïcha Hessler-Wyser, EPFL. Speech: “The innovative university ecosystem” (participation is clarified).  
  1. Pierre Rossel – Professor of the Polytechnic School of Lausanne (participation is clarified).  
  1. Nina Yanykina – The head of the Department of the design and innovation activity at the ITMO University. Speech: “About monitoring results of the effectiveness of universities’ innovation activity in Russia".
  2. Sergey Salkutsan – Deputy Director in Innovation and Entrepreneurship of Peter the Great St.-Petersburg State Technical University.
  3.  Alexander Shestakov - Rector of the South Ural State University (National Research University). Speech: “The role of the South Ural State University in innovative development of the region”.
  4. Andrey Prokofiev   – First Pro-Rector for Science and Innovation, S.P. Korolev, National Research University of Samara.

Moderator

Georgy Gogolev - Director of Innovation Ecosystem Service, OJSC “RVC”.

Suggested Topics

Analysis of best practices of universities aimed at creation and implementation of new technologies:

-What transformations in the universities will become stimuli to create there in competitive products?

-What do leading universities have to aim at today to get in the Top-100 of international ratings the day after tomorrow?

Result / Final resolution

Transnational model of centers’ activity in sphere of creation and implementation of innovative development strategies based on the leading regional universities  (universities 3.0).

Speakers
Mixed technologies of metalworking

Moderator:

Nenashev Maksim Vladimirovich – Doctor of technical sciences., Professor, First vice-rector – vice-rector in scientific work at Samara State Technical University

Speakers:


Samara State Technical University (3 participants)

Nikitin Vladimir Ivanovich – Doctor of technical sciences, Professor, head of the department "Foundry and high effective technologies".

Nikitin Konstantin Vladimirovich – Doctor of technical sciences, Assosiate professor, Dean of the faculty for engineering, metallurgy and transport.

Galliamov Albert Rafisovich – Ph.D., Assosiate professor of the department for “Engineering technology”


Samara University (2 participants)

Smelov Vitalii Gennadievich – Ph.D., Assosiate professor, Deputy director of the Institute for engines and power systems. Speech: "Developmnet and improvement of the production technologies of the aerospace machines’ components with the application of the additive manufacture(SLM), 3D printing. Testing of the alloying regimes of the samples made of heat-resistant , titan, stainless steel and alloys.

Glushenkov Vladimir Aleksandrovich – Ph.D., Assosiate professor, head of the laboratory № 41. Speech: "Theory and application of the magnetic pulse technologies".


Representatives of the enterprises (6 participants)

Di Stefano Ivan - Mikron-Agno.

Serguei Mikhailov - PhD, NCI SwissNanoCoat SA, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland.

Koshkur Oleg Nikolaevich - CEO JSC ЗВЭК "Прогресс". City of Ukhta.

Tereznikov Anatoly Anatolievich - CEO JSC "Вебер Комеханикс Поволжье".

Eliseev Yurii Sergeevich – Doctor of technical sciences, CEO JSC «Металлист-Самара».

Bukatii Alexei Stanislavovich – head of the laboratory for technical issues JSC «Авиаагрегат».

Speakers
Round table “Telemedicine, Innovative production processes in medtech”

Supposed speakers:

Kolsanov Aleksandr Vladimirovich- the director of the Institute of the innovative development at Samara State Medical University, the head of the research center “Information technoligies in medicine”, M.D., professor

Speakers
Round table “The innovative university ecosystem. University 3.0”

Moderator: Gogolev Georgiy Aleksandrovich- the head of the innovative ecosystem service at JSC “РВК”

Supposed speakers:

  • Prokofiev A.B.- the first vice-rector in science and innovation at the Samara State Aerospace University
  • Nenashev M.V.- the vice-rector in scientific work at the Samara State Technical University
  • The representative of the foundation “National intellectual development” MSU
  • The representative of the RANEPA
  • The representative of the Saint-Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics
  • The representative of the Saint-Petersburg State polytechnical university.
Speakers
Panel session “The management models of the regional innovative infrastructure”

Moderator: Gusev Alexei Nikolaevich- the head of the innovative infrastructure service at JSC “РВК”

Supposed speakers:

  • Gorbunov D.V.- the Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Investments and Trade of the Samara region.
  • Bogdanov Segrei Aleksandrovich- CEO NP “Regional innovation center”
  • The representative of the Agency for Strategic Initiatives
  • The representative of the Skolkovo Foundation
  • The representative of “Technopark Mordovia”
  • The representative of the State Unitary Enterprise of the Republic of Tatarstan “Tatarstan Center of Scientific and Technical Information"